See all 47 photos
$883,000
Est. payment /mo
5 Beds
5 Baths
2,500 SqFt
New
121 CENTRE STREET Essa (angus), ON L0M1B0

Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2500 - 3000
Square Footage 2,500 sqft
Price per Sqft $353
Subdivision Angus
MLS® Listing ID N13098230
Bedrooms 5
Half Baths 1
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Beautifully updated and move-in ready, this impressive all-brick 2-storey home with a triple-car garage offers over 3,500 sq. ft. of finished living space on a premium 60' lot, directly facing a quiet forested area for added privacy and serene views. Recently upgraded with over $40,000 in renovations, the home features a modern kitchen with high-end appliances including a Bosch dishwasher, induction oven, and extra-deep fridge, complemented by stylish upgraded light fixtures throughout. The spacious layout is ideal for family living, with oversized bedrooms and a bright, open-concept main floor. The second level showcases new high-end vinyl flooring (no carpet) and a conveniently relocated laundry area with new washer and dryer, while the former laundry space has been converted into additional pantry storage. The fully finished basement offers excellent in-law potential, complete with large windows, a recreation area, additional bedroom, and full bathroom. Major mechanical updates include a new furnace, heat pump, water softener, and water pump, along with all fire detectors replaced in 2026 providing peace of mind and energy efficiency.Located in a desirable family-friendly community close to parks, schools, and amenities, with a planned fire station approximately 300 metres away adding convenience and long-term neighborhood infrastructure appeal. A rare combination of space, upgrades, and location, this home is a must-see. (id:24570)